Organizing Committee

Conference General Chair

Ahmed Farooq Bazai

Balochistan University of Information Technology, Engineering and Management Sciences (BUITEMS)

Conference Chair

Faisal Khan

Balochistan University of Information Technology, Engineering and Management Sciences (BUITEMS)

Conference Co-Chair

Parkash Lohana

IEEE Karachi Section

Conference Secretary

Anayat Ullah

Electronic Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Finance Committee

Jan Muhammad (Chair)

Computer Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Abdul Wahid Tareen (Co-chair)

Electronic Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Assisting Team

Mudassir Hussain

Sibghatullah

Mohsin Habib

Awais bin Iqbal

Muhammad Junaid Hassan

Program Committee

Mumraiz Kasi (Chair)

Computer Science Department, BUITEMS

Abdul Samad (Co-chair)

Computer Science Department, BUITEMS

Bakhtiar Khan Kasi (Co-chair)

Software Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Reviewers

List is under process

Assisting Team

Muhammad Junaid Khan

Sadaf Riaz

Kanza Ali

Attiya Shoaib

Meer Ahmed

Sikander khan  

Yahya Jan

Ayesha Enayat

Mohammad Bilal

Publications Committee

Aftab Ahmed Sheikh (Chair)

Computer Science Department, BUITEMS

Riaz ul Amin (Co-chair)

Computer Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Muhammad Shahab Siddiqui (Co-chair)

IEEE Karachi Section

Assisting Team

Muhammad Aadil

Waheeda Jabbar

Poma Panezai

Shafiullah

Zubair Zaland

Sadaf Riaz

Abdul Rehman

Ayesha Abdul Majeed

Atifullah

Muhammad Umar

Fazal Muhammad

Attiq ur Rehman

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Local Arrangements Committee

Sadique Bugti (Chair)

Computer Science Department, BUITEMS

Shahrukh Riaz (Co-chair)

Software Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Faiz ullah (Co-chair)

Computer Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Assisting Team

Syed Usman

Saeed Ahmed Magsi

Amir Shahzad

Meer Ahmed

Adil Israr

Hamid Kareem

Arif

Muhammad Junaid

Syed Owais Athar

Kamran Ali

Arsalan-ul-Haq

Amir Ali Abro

Muhammad Aadil Siddiqui

Akbar Khan

Taqia

Muhammad Bux

Paend Bakhat

Asad Ali

Abbas Khan

Kalsoom Baloch

Muzamil Hussain

Muhammad Zia Javed

Muhammad Waleed Raza

Abdullah Khan

Siraj un Munir

Publicity & Public Relation Committee

Zahid Rauf (Chair)

Electrical Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Surat Khan (Co-chair)

Telecom Department, BUITEMS

Assisting Team

Rahila Umar

Ayesha Shoukat

Farhan Elahi

Raza Ali

Muhammad Shoaib Ali

Sibghatullah

Waleed bin Qaim

Hina Gohar

Registration & Exhibits Committee

Aurangzeb Shah (Chair)

Information Technology Department, BUITEMS

Sara Ayub (Co-chair)

Electrical Engineering Department, BUITEMS

Assisting Team

Ayesha Iftikhar

Malghalara Kakar

Rabia Qadar

Irfan Ahmed Magsi

Muhammad Mehdi

Raza Ali

Muhammad Shoaib Ali

Sibghatullah

Waleed bin Qaim

Mudassir Hussain

Mohsin Habib

Babar Ali

Mohammad Imran

Web Team

Mohammad Imran (Web Team Lead)

Mehmood Baryalai

Babar Ali

Mohsin Habib

Adnan Ali